ASOCIATIA CULTURALA PENTRU TEATRU SI ORIGAMI DIN ROMANIA-A.C.T.O.R. informs you about its Privacy Policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through the website https://butterflyeffectproject.eu/.

In this sense, the Owner guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and the Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD GDD) . It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons (RGPD).

The use of the website implies acceptance of this Privacy Policy as well as the conditions included in the Legal Notice.

Identity of the person in charge

  • Owner: ASOCIATIA CULTURALA PENTRU TEATRU SI ORIGAMI DIN ROMANIA-A.C.T.O.R.
  • VAT: 14601574
  • Address: Strada Doina 13-17, block 1 apt17 sector 5 Bucuresti
  • Email: actor_romania@yahoo.com
  • Website: https://actorromania.ro/

Principles applied in data processing

In the treatment of your personal data, the Owner will apply the following principles that comply with the requirements of the new European data protection regulation:

  • Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: The Owner will always require consent for the processing of your personal data, which may be for one or more specific purposes about which you will be previously informed with absolute transparency.
  • Principle of data minimization: The Owner will request only the data strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes for which it is requested.
  • Principle of limitation of the term of conservation: The data will be kept for the time strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes of the treatment.
    The Holder will inform you of the corresponding conservation period according to the purpose. In the case of subscriptions, the Holder will periodically review the lists and will eliminate those records that are inactive for a considerable time.
  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: Your data will be treated in such a way that its security, confidentiality and integrity is guaranteed. You should know that the Holder takes the necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or improper use of the data of its users by third parties.

Collection of personal data

To browse https://butterflyeffectproject.eu/ you do not need to provide any personal data. The cases in which you do provide your personal data are the following:

The email in the forum registration.

Your rights

The Owner informs you that you have the right to:

  • Request access to stored data.
  • Request a rectification or cancellation.
  • Request the limitation of your treatment.
  • Oppose the treatment.
  • Request the portability of your data.

The exercise of these rights is personal and therefore must be exercised directly by the interested party, requesting it directly from the Owner, which means that any client, subscriber or collaborator who has provided their data at any time can contact the Owner and request information about the data that you have stored and how you have obtained them, request their rectification, request the portability of your personal data, oppose the treatment, limit its use or request the cancellation of these data in the Holder’s files.

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, portability and opposition, you must send an email to https://actorromania.ro/ together with the legally valid proof such as a photocopy of the national identity document or equivalent.

You have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a claim with the supervisory authority, in this case, the Romanian Data Protection Agency, if you consider that the processing of personal data that concerns you violates the Regulation.

Purpose of personal data processing

When you register in the forum, you are providing personal information for which the Owner is responsible. This information may include personal data such as your IP address and email address. By providing this information, you give your consent for your information to be collected, used, managed and stored by ACTOR, only as described in the Legal Notice and in this Privacy Policy.

Security of personal data

To protect your personal data, the Holder takes all reasonable precautions and follows the best industry practices to prevent their loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of the same.

The website is hosted by RAIOLA NETWORKS. The security of your data is guaranteed, since they take all the necessary security measures for it. You can consult their privacy policy for more information.

Content from other websites

Pages on this website may include embedded content (eg, videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if you had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction using this code.

Cookies policy

For this website to work properly it needs to use cookies, which is information that is stored in your web browser.

On the Cookies Policy page you can consult all the information related to the collection policy, the purpose and the treatment of cookies.

Legitimation for data processing

The legal basis for the treatment of your data is: consent.

To contact the Owner or subscribe to the forum on this website you must accept this Privacy Policy.

Categories of personal data

The categories of personal data processed by the Holder are:

  • Identification data.

Conservation of personal data

The personal data that you provide to the Holder will be kept until you request its deletion.

Recipients of personal data

  • Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). You will find more information at: https://analytics.google.com
    Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files located on your computer, to help the Owner analyze the use made by users of the Website. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the website (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

You can also see a list of the types of cookies used by Google and its collaborators and all the information related to their use of advertising cookies.

Web navegation

When browsing the WEBSITE, non-identifying data may be collected, which may include IP address, geolocation, a record of how the services and sites are used, browsing habits and other data that cannot be used to identify you.

The website uses the following third party analytics services:

  • Google Analytics

The Holder uses the information obtained to obtain statistical data, analyze trends, manage the site, study browsing patterns and to collect demographic information.

Accuracy and veracity of personal data

You agree that the data provided to the Owner is correct, complete, accurate and current, as well as keeping it duly updated.

As a User of the Website, you are solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data you send to the site, exonerating the Owner of any responsibility in this regard.

Acceptance and consent

As a User of the Website, you declare that you have been informed of the conditions regarding the protection of personal data, you accept and consent to the treatment thereof by the Owner in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

Revocability

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, portability and opposition, you must send an email to https://actorromania.ro/ together with the legally valid proof such as a photocopy of the national identity document or equivalent.

The exercise of your rights does not include any data that the Holder is obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Changes in the Privacy Policy

The Holder reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as to industry practices.

These policies will be in force until they are modified by others duly published.